School Name

Find It Fast

Icon Boxes

Portal Boxes Container

Find It Fast - Box 1

Find It Fast - Box 2

Find It Fast - Box 3

Directory

Three Edison High School teachers take a group photo during graduation night

Middle School Faculty

6th grade teachers

7th grade teachers

8th grade teachers

electives

Melissa Bryan
Yearbook

John Bryant
Art
bryanjo@tulsaschools.org

Danny Burnes
Band

Jacquelyn Carr-Lonian
Latin 

Paul Clark
JROTC Leadership

Sheryl Clark
Physical Education

Susan Griffin
Leadership & Drama

Jim Harper
Physical Education

Maria Iglesias
Spanish

Poppy Kelley
French 

Jocelyn Rowland Khalaf
Orchestra and Choir 

Ursula Mueller
German

James Queen
Gifted and Talented

James Styers
Band

Qi Wang
Chinese

special services

Jeanna Branson

Lynette Carlson

Deborah Clancy

Shawna Compassi

Mike Cummins

Linda Ford

Susan Livingston

Ann L. Moore - Chair

Damaris Portis

Julie Reagle

Erin Swanson

high school faculty

career tech

Tony Daniels
Website Design/ Technology
danieto@tulsaschools.org

Mason Drover
Technology/ Business Foundations
droveema1@tulsaschools.org

Heidi Gill
Engineering/ Engineering Design

Carolyn Leach - Chair
Computer Tech
leachca@tulsaschools.org

Cherri Richman
Fundamentals of Technology
richmch@tulsaschools.org
 

deaf education

fine arts

language arts

Eric Allen
English

Keri Bates
English II & Pre-AP
bateske@tulsaschools.org

Larry Cagle
AP Research & Capstone
caglela@tulsaschools.org

Lisa Konieczka
English III
konieli@tulsaschools.org

Shannon Smith - Chair
AP Language
smithsh@tulsaschools.org

Brogan Spears
Pre-AP English II & English IV

Rylee Whitsett
English I & Pre-AP English
whitsry@tulsaschools.org

math

Priscilla Griggs
Geometry/Pre-AP Geometry
griggpr@tulsaschools.org

Nancy Halvey
Intermediate Algreba/ Algebra II
halvena@tulsaschools.org

Queta Henderson

Kyler Phillips
Pre-Calculus/ AP Calculus
phillky@tulsaschools.org

Carter Scarbrough
AP Statistics/ Statistics and Probability/ Algebra II 
scarbca@tulsaschools.org

Wan U
Algebra I 
uwan@tulsaschools.org

Charles Wigington 

Angela Winston - Chair
Geometry
winstan@tulsaschools.org

science

Rodney Cline
Physics
clinero@tulsaschools.org

Sarah Cox
Environmental Science & Biology
coxsa@tulsaschools.org

Julie Davis - Chair
Biology & AP Biology
davisju@tulsaschools.org

Gerald Griffin
Chemistry & Astronomy & Meteorology 
griffge@tulsaschools.org

Neil Guard
Physics & AP Physics
guardne@tulsaschools.org

Rachel Holt
Biology & Anatomy & Physiology 
holtra@tulsaschools.org

Jennifer Medlock
Science
medloje@tulsaschools.org

social sciences

Shreeta Ashley
Oklahoma History/ U.S. Government / AP Government
ashlesh@tulsaschools.org

Chris Burnham
World History / AP World History
burnhch@tulsaschools.org

Kendra Culp - Chair
AP U.S. History / Street Law
culpke@tulsaschools.org

Linda Lemley
Ap Psychology
lemleli@tulsaschools.org

David Tomlins
Geography/ AP Human Geography / AP World History
tomlida@tulsaschools.org

Michael Parish
Oklahoma History
parismi@tulsaschools.org

Matt Trosper

special services

Anita Allen
Science/ Career Skills
allenan@tulsaschools.org

Patricia Archie
Multiple Disciplines
archipa@tulsaschools.org

Laura Barto

Elisa Bridgeman
History
bridgel@tulsaschools.org

Adelina Clonts
Exceptional Student Services
clontad@tulsaschools.org

Linda Ford

Ann L. Moore - Chair

Julie Reagle
Middle and High School ELDs
reaglju@tulsaschools.org

Charles Wigington

student leadership

world languages